Skip To Main Content
 

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for staff member

Administration

Kelly Angelina

Kelly Angelina

PRINCIPAL
Sandra Boe

Sandra Boe

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Paul Hanson

Paul Hanson

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Michael Berkey

Michael Berkey

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Stacy Gardner

Stacy Gardner

REGISTRAR
Janice Olsvik

Janice Olsvik

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Christopher Temple-Morris

Christopher Temple-Morris

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Allison Wilson

Allison Wilson

OFFICE ASSISTANT II

Student Support

Jean Paul Botto Vasquez De Vel

Jean Paul Botto Vasquez De Vel

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Joni Busche

Joni Busche

NURSE
Shu-Fei Cheng

Shu-Fei Cheng

ESL TEACHER
Kathryn Dudley

Kathryn Dudley

PSYCHOLOGIST
Paul Laue

Paul Laue

COUNSELOR
Sarah Martin

Sarah Martin

COUNSELOR
Alondra Martinez

Alondra Martinez

SOCIAL WORKER
Kristin Mccartney

Kristin Mccartney

COMPUTER/SECONDARY, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Stacy Pruis

Stacy Pruis

COUNSELOR
Rose Singh

Rose Singh

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Catherine Smith

Catherine Smith

SOCIAL STUDIES, ESL TEACHER
Navida Smith

Navida Smith

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Brule Speck

Brule Speck

ACADEMIC COACH

Teachers

Jennifer Aimonetti

Jennifer Aimonetti

SCIENCE TEACHER
Sabrina Barton

Sabrina Barton

LANGUAGE ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Christopher Bernards

Christopher Bernards

MATH TEACHER
Maria Bolanos

Maria Bolanos

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Sara Brandon

Sara Brandon

MATH TEACHER
Shirley Brito

Shirley Brito

MATH TEACHER
Noah Browning

Noah Browning

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Rick Bush

Rick Bush

COMPUTER/SECONDARY
David Campos

David Campos

SPANISH
Victoria Cato

Victoria Cato

MATH TEACHER
Susan Cavaletto

Susan Cavaletto

PE/HEALTH
Kristopher Damiano

Kristopher Damiano

PE/HEALTH
Carolyn Farran

Carolyn Farran

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Todd Freiboth

Todd Freiboth

SCIENCE TEACHER
Alexandria Frensley

Alexandria Frensley

LANGUAGE ARTS
Javier Garcia Carranz

Javier Garcia Carranz

PE/HEALTH
Nina Gross

Nina Gross

SCIENCE TEACHER
Georgianne Harris

Georgianne Harris

SCIENCE TEACHER
Kelly Hawkins Smith

Kelly Hawkins Smith

ART
Lawrence Healy

Lawrence Healy

SOCIAL STUDIES
David Jacobson

David Jacobson

SOCIAL COMMUNICATION CENTER
Rachael Jones

Rachael Jones

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Sheri Kantor

Sheri Kantor

PE/HEALTH
James Kirszenbaum

James Kirszenbaum

ACADEMY LEARNING CENTER

Jonathan Martin

Jonathan Martin

SOCIAL STUDIES
Kristin Mccartney

Kristin Mccartney

COMPUTER/SECONDARY, TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Cynthia Montelongo

Cynthia Montelongo

SCIENCE TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Kyle Nagelmann

Kyle Nagelmann

LANGUAGE ARTS
Erik Ortman

Erik Ortman

SPANISH
Neal Reisner

Neal Reisner

SOCIAL STUDIES, COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Marcus Rethwill

Marcus Rethwill

PE/HEALTH
Brittany Savory

Brittany Savory

MATH TEACHER
Matthew Schneidman

Matthew Schneidman

SCIENCE TEACHER, MATH TEACHER
Pratima Sharma

Pratima Sharma

SCIENCE TEACHER, MATH TEACHER
Catherine Smith

Catherine Smith

SOCIAL STUDIES, ESL TEACHER
Rio Solano

Rio Solano

VOCAL MUSIC
Katherine Stanley

Katherine Stanley

MATH TEACHER
Carolyn Stennett

Carolyn Stennett

SOCIAL STUDIES, LANGUAGE ARTS
Carly Stevenson

Carly Stevenson

ART
Pamela Svenson

Pamela Svenson

SCIENCE TEACHER
Jennifer Swartz

Jennifer Swartz

MATH TEACHER
Kaydi Taylor

Kaydi Taylor

LANGUAGE ARTS
Sarah Tuck

Sarah Tuck

DRAMA
Thomas Van Dyke

Thomas Van Dyke

BAND
Martin Welch

Martin Welch

LANGUAGE ARTS
John Wickham

John Wickham

SCIENCE TEACHER

Para Educators

Benivaldo Da Silva

Benivaldo Da Silva

PARA EDUCATOR I
Aditi Dongre

Aditi Dongre

PARA EDUCATOR I
Dhivya Gopalakrishnan

Dhivya Gopalakrishnan

PARA EDUCATOR I
Anthony Hou

Anthony Hou

PARA EDUCATOR II
Jeffrey Johnston

Jeffrey Johnston

PARA EDUCATOR II
Mairead Mccabe

Mairead Mccabe

PARA EDUCATOR II
Shahdokht Poornoori

Shahdokht Poornoori

PARA EDUCATOR II
Veena Pradeep

Veena Pradeep

PARA EDUCATOR II
Marjan Safairad

Marjan Safairad

PARA EDUCATOR II
Meital Wecksler

Meital Wecksler

PARA EDUCATOR II

Nutrition Services

Ana Brizola Figur

Ana Brizola Figur

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Kristina Carrick

Kristina Carrick

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Sakae Johnston

Sakae Johnston

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Helen Tzakis

Helen Tzakis

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD II
Dong Zeng

Dong Zeng

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD

School Support

Kelly Casey

Kelly Casey

CUSTODIAN I
Fernando Cruz Moreno

Fernando Cruz Moreno

CUSTODIAN II
Toyoko Easterday

Toyoko Easterday

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Kara Hendricks

Kara Hendricks

CROSSING GUARD
Sakae Johnston

Sakae Johnston

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Seung Lee

Seung Lee

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Galdino Lopez-Escutia

Galdino Lopez-Escutia

CUSTODIAN I
Misha O'malley

Misha O'malley

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN II
Sean Ropp

Sean Ropp

CUSTODIAN II
Dong Zeng

Dong Zeng

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD