Translate

Staff List

Select a Category:

Select a Filter:


To contact a staff member by phone call Stoller at 503-356-2680​ and ask for the staff member by name.

To access teacher voicemail, call 503-35 + Extension.


 

  • Orange Hall
Adrienne Gillespie

Extension: 66123

Website

  • 6th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Orange Hall
Aleah Steinzeig

Extension: 66121

7th/8th Grade Tag Coordinator

  • 7th Grade
  • Humanities
  • TAG
  • Support Staff
Alexey Soloviov

Custodian

Extension: 66139

  • Custodial Services
  • Support Staff
Allene Ryan

Para Eduacator

  • IA - Gen Ed
  • Green Hall
Allyson King

Extension: 66118

Website

  • 7th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Blue Hall
Andrew Dennis

Extension: 66080

 

  • 7th Grade
  • Science
  • Blue Hall
Anne Conner

Extension: 66088

Website

  • 8th Grade
  • Math
Ashley McCalpin

Secretary/Para Educator

Extension: 66170

  • IA - Gen Ed
  • Support Staff
Beni DaSilva

Para Educator

  • IA - Gen Ed
  • Red Hall
Brittany Savory

Extension: 66116

 

  • 8th Grade
  • Math
  • Green Hall
Case Kauzer

Extension: 66104

Website

  • 8th Grade
  • Science
  • Support Staff
Caterina Huffman

Attendance

Extension: 62683

  • Office
  • Red Hall
Colleen Medlock

Extension: 66119

Website

  • 7th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Orange Hall
Connor Nelson

Extension: 66125

Website

  • 6th Grade
  • Math
  • Support Staff
Cristina Guajardo

Principal's Secretary

Extension: 62682

  • Office
  • Support Staff
Danelle Nakooka

Food Services Manager

Extension: 62690

  • Nutrition Services
  • Orange Hall
David Gilde

Extension: 66130

 

  • 8th Grade
  • Humanities
  • SCC
David Jacobson

Teacher

Extension: 66147

  • SCC
Debbie Allen

Para Educator

Extension: 66147

  • IA - SCC
  • ALC
Deb Kelly

Para Educator

Extension: 66146

  • IA - ALC
  • Elective
Erik Ortman

Extension: 66154

 

  • Reading
  • Spanish
  • Red Hall
Erin Sander

Extension: 66115

Website

  • 8th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Support Staff
Galdino Lopez

Custodian

Extension: 66139

  • Custodial Services
  • Support Staff
Gavin Kido

Custodian

Extension: 66139

  • Custodial Services
  • Green Hall
Gillian Sullivan-Bing

Extension: 66103

 

  • 8th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Student Services
Gregg Everson

Counselor - 7th Grade

Extension: 62695

  • Orange Hall
Heidi Hamilton

Extension: 66127

Website

 

  • 8th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Resource Room
Jamie Kirszenbaum

Extension: 66157

  • Blue Hall
Jamie Rossetti

Extension: 66085

 

  • 6th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Red Hall
Jane Carlton

Extension: 66111

Website

  • 6th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Student Services
Janet O'Connor

Physical Therapy

Extension: 64365

  • Support Staff
Janice Olsvik

Secretary

Extension: 66132

  • Office
  • Green Hall
Jasmine Locke

Extension: 66105

Website

 

  • 8th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Support Staff
Jeff McCallum

Lead Custodian

Extension: 66139

  • Custodial Services
  • Resource Room
Jennifer Aimonetti

Extension: 66158

  • Green Hall
Jennifer Brooks

Extension: 66095

Website

  • 7th Grade
  • Science
  • Orange Hall
Jennifer Swartz

Extension: 66128

 

  • 8th Grade
  • Math
  • Red Hall
Jessica Sudy

Extension: 66114

 

  • 6th Grade
  • Science
  • Green Hall
John Wickham

Extension: 66101

Website

  • 6th Grade
  • Science
  • Student Services
Joni Busche

School Nurse

Extension: 66133

  • Elective
Joshua Pounders

Extension: 66138

 

  • Choir
  • Drama
  • Blue Hall
Joyln Bateman

Extension: 66082

Website

  • 7th Grade
  • Math
Karen Metter

Speech Therapist

Extension: 62687

  • Speech
  • Green Hall
Katherine Stanley

Extension: 66100

 

  • 6th Grade
  • Math
  • Elective
Katie Gillard

Extension: 66145

Website

  • Art
  • Support Staff
Kelly Anderson

Library Media Assistant

Extension: 62689

  • Library
  • Elective
Kori Taylor

Extension: 66153

Website

  • Spanish
  • Student Services
Kristin Cribbin

Health Room Assistant

Extension: 66133

  • Student Services
Kristopher Damiano

Student Manager

Extension: 62696

  • Green Hall
Kyle Nagelmann

Extension: 66098

Website

  • 6th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Support Staff
Landon Donovan

Custodian

Extension: 66139

  • Custodial Services
  • Blue Hall
Larry Healy

Extension: 66083

Website

  • 6th Grade
  • Math
  • Blue Hall
Laura Burger

Extension: 66089

 

  • 8th Grade
  • Science
  • Support Staff
Laura Rich

TSS

Extension: 66167

  • Tech
  • Red Hall
Lauren Goemaat

Extension: 66117

 

  • 8th Grade
  • Science
  • Red Hall
Leslie Stolin

Extension: 66113

 

  • 6th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Blue Hall
Lisa Ezell-Pattillo

Extension: 66086

 

  • 6th Grade
  • Science
  • Support Staff
Lorraine Hyde

Secretary

Extension: 66134

  • Office
  • Blue Hall
Madeleine Hudson

Extension: 66084

Website

  • 6th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Student Services
Marcel Brooks

Counselor - 8th Grade

Extension: 62692

  • Red Hall
Maria Bolaños

Extension: 66107

Website

  • 8th Grade
  • Humanities
  • SCC
Marjan Safairad

Para Educator

Extension: 66147

  • IA - ALC
  • Elective
Mark Vernon

Extension: 66148

 

  • PE
  • Red Hall
Mary Dietrich

Extension: 66109

Website

  • 7th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Blue Hall
Megan Chrisman

Extension: 66090

Website

  • 8th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Blue Hall
Megan Owens

Extension: 66087

Website

  • 8th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Blue Hall
Melanie Dougan

Extension: 66081

Website

  • 7th Grade
  • Humanities
  • ALC
Melissa Goodling

Teacher

Extension: 66146

  • Elective
Mia Corkran

Extension: 66152

Website

  • Health
  • Support Staff
Michelle Hall

Registrar

Extension: 62684

  • Office
  • Green Hall
Monica Portugal

Extension: 66099

 

  • 6th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Student Services
Monica Simon

Adaptive Physical Education

Extension: 63900

  • Green Hall
Nam Truong

Extension: 66097

Website

  • 7th Grade
  • Math
  • Support Staff
Natalie Harger

Para Educator

 

  • IA - Gen Ed
  • Green Hall
Neal Reisner

Extension: 66096

 

  • 7th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Orange Hall
Nick Badyrka

Extension: 66129

Website

  • 8th Grade
  • Science
  • Orange Hall
Nina Steed

Extension: 66124

Website

  • 6th Grade
  • Humanities
  • Orange Hall
Pam Svenson

Extension: 66126

Website

  • 6th Grade
  • Science
  • Orange Hall
Patricia Kelley Pritchard

Extension: 66131

Website

6th Grade Tag Coordinator

  • 7th Grade
  • Humanities
  • TAG
  • Student Services
Remi McLeod

Psychologist

Extension: 66091

  • Elective
Rick Bush

Extension: 66144

Website

 

  • Media Lab
  • Resource Room
Roselyn Sacco

Para Educator

Extension: 66158

 

  • Red Hall
Roya Saadi

Extension: 66100

 

  • 7th Grade
  • Math
  • Red Hall
Sara Brandon

Extension: 66112

  • 6th Grade
  • Math
  • Student Services
Sarah Decay

Occupational Therapist

Extension: 64365

  • Elective
Sarah Tuck

Extension: 66143

Website

  • Drama
  • ALC
Shahdokht Poornoori

Para Educator

Extension: 66146

  • IA - ALC
  • Admin
Shawn Swick

Assistant Principal

Extension: 62680

  • Support Staff
Sheila Van Hoefer

Para Educator

  • IA - Gen Ed
  • Elective
Sheri Kantor

Extension: 66151

Website

  • Health
  • Student Services
Shu-fei Cheng

Extension: 66173

 

  • ELL
  • Student Services
Sue Dell

Counselor - 6th Grade

Extension: 62693

  • Red Hall
Suki Birge

Extension: 66108

Website

  • 7th Grade
  • Science
  • Elective
Susan Cavaletto

Extension: 66149

 

  • PE
  • SCC
Swapna Suri

Para Educator

Extension: 66147

  • IA - SCC
  • Admin
Thao Do-Gwilliam

Assistant Principal

Extension: 62680

  • Orange Hall
Todd Freiboth

Extension: 66120

Website

  • 7th Grade
  • Science
  • Elective
Tom Van Dyke

Extension: 66142

 

  • Band
  • SCC
Veena Pradeep

Para Educator

Extension: 66147

  • IA - SCC
  • Admin
Veronica Galvan

Principal

Extension: 62682

  • Green Hall
Victoria Cato

Extension: 66102

 

  • 8th Grade
  • Math